Loader Image
  • Any Questions? 1-208-664-3194
  • Get social with us!

Business & Brew Tour

  • Share:
  •  
Name: Business & Brew Tour
Date: May 3, 2019
Time: 12:00 PM - 6:00 PM PDT
Registration: Register Now
Event Description:



The Brews & Biz Tour is back! Tour six local breweries and get an inside look at how this niche market is contributing to our local economy.  Taste local brews at each stop. Bus transportation and snacks included.

Cost: $45 per person
Reserve your seat today!

TOUR AGENDA:
  • 12:00pm         Park in Kohls Parking Lot
  • 12:05pm         Kilted Growler: 8160 N. Cornerstone Dr., Hayden 
  • 1:05pm           Bus leaves Kilted Growler
  • 1:15pm           Paragon Brewing: 5785 N. Government Way, CDA
  • 2:15pm           Bus leaves Paragon Brewing
  • 2:30pm           Slate Creek: 1710 N. 4th St., Ste. 115
  • 3:30pm           Bus leaves Slate Creek
  • 3:40pm           Coeur d’Alene Cider: 1327 E. Sherman Ave.
  • 4:40pm           Bus leaves Coeur d’Alene Cider
  • 4:45pm           The Crown & Thistle: 107 N. 4th St.
  • 5:45pm           Bus leaves The Crown & Thistle for Kohls Parking Lot
Date/Time Information:
12:00pm-6pm
Contact Information:
Brenda Young
Fees/Admission:
$45.00